Luxury Real Estate Marketing

Marketing that moves
premium assets.

NelM brings institutional-grade creative, targeted distribution, and real deal experience to every listing — so the right buyers show up, and premium valuations hold.

Featured Listing
Newport Irvine Center
Newport Beach, CA · 76,842 SF · 92% Occupied
$29,800,000
$753M+
In assets marketed
4.3M SF
Square footage marketed
Westside LA · Office
640 N. Sepulveda Blvd.
45,630 SF · $3M+ Renovated
$31,895,000
The Problem

Generic marketing doesn't move premium assets.

Most brokerages rely on the same playbook — an OM template, a CoStar listing, a broker email blast. That might move a $2M property. It won't move a $30M one.

Investment-grade buyers are sophisticated. They're evaluating your marketing as a proxy for how the asset is managed. Generic signals average. Average doesn't command premium pricing.

NelM was built for deals that require a different standard.

Offering Memorandums

The OM is your first impression. Make it institutional.

We design offering memorandums that communicate quality before a buyer reads a single metric. Every layout decision — typography, hierarchy, photography, financial narrative — signals that this asset is worth the price on the cover.

We write the investment thesis, design the financials, and build OM packages that are both print-ready and digital — with gated download pages to capture and qualify buyer interest.

100%
of our listings include a fully designed digital OM
Closed · Creative Office · Portland
American Brush Building
100% Leased · 8 Tenants at Close
$17,600,000
The NelM Standard
Most marketing agencies don't understand the numbers. Most brokerages don't understand the creative. We're both.
Single-Tenant · Beaverton, OR
Nike @ Gray Oaks
73,200 SF · Nike, Inc. · 100% Leased
$14,250,000
Buyer Targeting

We reach buyers who are actually in the market.

CoStar and LoopNet get you volume. We get you qualified buyers. Our campaigns target active investors, capital partners, and co-broke brokers through LinkedIn, programmatic display, and direct email — based on deal size, asset class, and submarket activity.

For single-tenant assets like Nike @ Gray Oaks, we built targeted outreach to 1031 exchange buyers and net-lease specialists — the buyers who actually close on credit-tenant income plays at that price point.

$753M+
In assets marketed across multiple markets
Proof of Close

We've been in the room when deals close.

Our team has direct experience inside institutional brokerage marketing — not as outsiders designing PDFs, but as people who understand what moves capital at the $10M–$50M level.

From single-tenant office like 901 Corporate Center in Pomona to creative industrial in Portland, we've built campaigns across asset types, markets, and deal structures — and we know what it takes to hold a premium valuation through close.

4.3M SF
Of commercial real estate marketed
Single-Tenant · Pomona, CA
901 Corporate Center
96,365 SF · 100% Occupied
$28,940,000
More Work

A sample of what we've marketed.

From Class A office to single-tenant credit to creative industrial — campaigns across asset types, markets, and price points.

Investment Sale · Las Vegas
Montecito Tower
177,328 SF · 95% Occupied · Asurion
$47,750,000
Class A · 7.5% Cap Rate · 6.5 Yrs WALT
Class A Office · North Scottsdale
Raintree Corporate Center
149,424 SF · 94.7% Occupied · 2002/2019
$37,000,000
7.5% Cap Rate · 5/1,000 Parking · Freeway Visibility
Single-Tenant · Simi Valley, CA
450 American St.
209,404 SF · Bank of America · 100% Occupied
$39,000,000
Investment Grade Tenant · 7.5% Cap · 12.5 Acres
Coastal Office · Newport Beach
Newport Irvine Center
76,842 SF · 92% Occupied · 27 Tenants
$29,800,000
5.75% Cap · $387 PSF · 1980/2015 Built/Renovated
Our Process

Four phases. Zero guesswork.

01 — Discover
Asset & market analysis
We start with your financials, submarket dynamics, competitive positioning, and target buyer profile. Strategy before execution, always.
02 — Position
Investment narrative
We define what makes this asset compelling, what objections we're overcoming, and how to frame it for maximum impact with the right buyer.
03 — Launch
Full campaign execution
OM, property website, broker outreach, and paid media go live simultaneously. Every channel reinforces the same story. Consistent. Coordinated. Compelling.
04 — Optimize
Reporting & iteration
We track OM downloads, buyer inquiries, and campaign engagement — then adjust to maximize qualified interest through the close.
Services

Everything your listing needs to move.

The full marketing stack for investment-grade real estate — built to work together.

01
Offering Memorandums
Institutional-grade OM design with financial narrative, property overview, market analysis, and investment highlights. Print-ready and digital.
02
Property Websites
Custom single-property sites with financial summaries, aerial maps, and gated OM downloads — built to capture and qualify serious buyers.
03
Broker Outreach
Targeted email campaigns reaching active investment sales brokers in your submarket and asset class — professionally produced and co-broke ready.
04
Paid Media & Targeting
LinkedIn, programmatic display, and retargeting campaigns designed to reach qualified capital — not just anyone browsing listings.